Regatta Results‎ > ‎

2011 BAYS #1 SEQUOIA YOUTH REGATTA

logo          BAYS #1 SEQUOIA YOUTH REGATTA

Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 22, 2011 11:05:20 PM PDT


(Entries=68) 29er | 420 | Laser 4.7 | Laser Radial | Opti | Opti Blue | Opti Red | Opti White | Opti Green

Division: 29er (3 boats) (top)

PosSailSkipperCrew123456Total
Points
Pos
11050Cook, MackenzieMarlett, John111[2]216.001
2513Buckstaff, ScottBarton, Jack[2]221128.002
31051Pacholski, MichaelStapleton, Haydon3[4/DNC]4/DNC4/DNC4/DNC4/DNC19.003

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: 420 (10 boats) (top)

PosSailSkipperCrew123456789Total
Points
Pos
192Lepert, ChloeMcGee, Amanda311[5]1111110.001
26383Placek, KennedyRussell, Lea122142[11/DNF]4420.002
3EYC 3Willmore, LindsayRall, Thomas23342555[11/DNC]29.003
4EYC 1Godfrey, OliviaDornbrand-Lo, Maya[11/DSQ]6436642233.004
518Wilkinson, AndrewWarnook, John555[7]3436334.005
6PYSF 1Heller, SamPower, Mark447257[11/DNC]11/DNC11/DNC51.006
78Jensen, DrakeQuinn, Erica[11/DNC]11/DNF11/DNF11/DNC11/DNC32311/DNC63.007
8EYC 2Raber, GuyAnderson, Nina[11/DNC]7667811/DNC11/DNC11/DNC67.008
910Queen, WillCallaghan, Cash[11/DNC]811/DNF11/DNC11/DNC11/DNF11/DNC11/DNC11/DNC85.009
10 KARDEK, HAYLEYGLENN, RACHEL "ELLIE"[11/DNC]11/DNC11/DNC11/DNC11/DNC11/DNC11/DNC11/DNC11/DNC88.0010

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser 4.7 (2 boats) (top)

PosSailSkipperCrew12345Total
Points
Pos
110Hamker, Maxence 1113/DSQ17.001
26Orloff, Lauren 3/DNC3/DNC3/DNC3/DNC3/DNC15.002

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)

PosSailSkipperCrew12345678Total
Points
Pos
1189739Baab, Kaitlyn 11[2]111117.001
216Cottle, Travis [5]212245420.002
3195637Larsen, Kyle 4[5]43522323.003
438Farned, Joe 24[6]4454629.004
51Finlayson, Calum 3355[7]73733.005
6161803Hooton, Michael [17/DNF]638936237.006
7187721Carter, Joe 6[7]76367540.007
8170402Tan, Michael 798118[17/DNC]17/DNC17/DNC77.008
9175009Lake, Sarah 9111096[17/DNC]17/DNC17/DNC79.009
10167329Carrick, Grace Anne 8811[17/DNC]17/DNC817/DNC17/DNC86.0010
11150823Day, Rachel 101097[17/DNF]17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC87.0011
12168280Hann, Ellen 1112121010[17/DNC]17/DNF17/DNC89.0012
13189813Baab, Lindsey [17/DNC]17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC88101.0013
14TnoneOrloff, Lauren [17/DNC]17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC119.00T14T
14T172450Bushnell, Lola [17/DNC]17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC119.00T14T
14T184619Fennell, Marina [17/DNC]17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC17/DNC119.00T14T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Opti (23 boats) (top)

PosSailSkipperCrew123456789Total
Points
Pos
111554WILMOT, LUCY 111122[5]4315.001
21696Hayden III, Teddy 3[10]241313118.002
316048Casciani, Maria 22533821[24/OCS]26.003
411517Ehrnrooth, Christian 4339[24/DSQ]145534.004
515067Barton, Sam 976264[24/OCS]7243.005
612085Keldsen, Mats 744677[8]6647.006
711729Lowe, Remi 10[11]978679864.007
817289Russell, Teddy 68[24/DNC]84111210766.008
913771Moody, Alex [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC551032477.009
1017325Dana, Coco [15]98131351011978.0010
1117353Dittmore, Parker 56715[24/DNC]1611141185.0011
12377Young, Tommy 14[24/DNC]24/DNC14913681098.0012
1319257Mahoney, TJ 1215[24/DNC]101214141213102.0013
1417666Strumph, Sumner 13[24/DNC]24/DNC1224/DSQ991312116.0014
1518336Pascal, Daniel 814[24/DNC]11111224/DNS24/DNS24/DNS128.0015
1612Tostenson, Kelsey [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC161015131514131.0016
171554WILMOT, SALLY 1112[24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC167.0017
1814655Acker, Ezra [24/DNC]524/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC173.0018
1916209McLennan, Gage [24/DNC]1324/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC181.0019
20T7Lahr, Hayden [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC192.00T20T
20T11691Marwell, Nicholas [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC192.00T20T
20T15552Casciani, Christopher [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC192.00T20T
20T16128Meade, Dylan [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC192.00T20T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti Blue (13 boats) (top)

PosSailSkipperCrew123456789Total
Points
Pos
11696Hayden III, Teddy 3[10]241313118.001
215067Barton, Sam 976264[24/OCS]7243.002
312085Keldsen, Mats 744677[8]6647.003
411729Lowe, Remi 10[11]978679864.004
517289Russell, Teddy 68[24/DNC]84111210766.005
617325Dana, Coco [15]98131351011978.006
7377Young, Tommy 14[24/DNC]24/DNC14913681098.007
817666Strumph, Sumner 13[24/DNC]24/DNC1224/DSQ991312116.008
912Tostenson, Kelsey [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC161015131514131.009
10T7Lahr, Hayden [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC192.00T10T
10T11691Marwell, Nicholas [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC192.00T10T
10T15552Casciani, Christopher [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC192.00T10T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti Red (4 boats) (top)

PosSailSkipperCrew123456789Total
Points
Pos
111554WILMOT, LUCY 111122[5]4315.001
216048Casciani, Maria 22533821[24/OCS]26.002
313771Moody, Alex [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC551032477.003
416128Meade, Dylan [24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC192.004

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti White (7 boats) (top)

PosSailSkipperCrew123456789Total
Points
Pos
111517Ehrnrooth, Christian 4339[24/DSQ]145534.001
217353Dittmore, Parker 56715[24/DNC]1611141185.002
319257Mahoney, TJ 1215[24/DNC]101214141213102.003
418336Pascal, Daniel 814[24/DNC]11111224/DNS24/DNS24/DNS128.004
51554WILMOT, SALLY 1112[24/DNC]24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC167.005
614655Acker, Ezra [24/DNC]524/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC173.006
716209McLennan, Gage [24/DNC]1324/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC24/DNC181.007

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Opti Green (14 boats) (top)

PosSailSkipperCrew1234567Total
Points
Pos
12Cody, Drake 227112[15/DNC]15.001
216712Foox, William 414243[7]18.002
31119Tschudy, William 6333[15/DNF]4524.003
411269Tschudy, Henry 746[15/DNF]36329.004
51729Lowe, Ines 165[15/DNF]15/DNC1230.005
615074Abbott, Jack 552[15/DNF]515/DNC133.006
7331Rist, Ian [8]88425633.007
8noneHorangic, Theodora 371[15/DNF]15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC56.008
97Hayden, Lahr [15/DNC]15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNS479.009
108Lahr, Owen 9[15/DNF]15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNS15/DNF84.0010
11T3Sutton IV, William "Berky" [15/DNF]15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC90.00T11T
11T21Russell, Lucie [15/DNC]15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC90.00T11T
11T2002Horangic, Helen [15/DNC]15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC90.00T11T
11T135452Seifers, Michaela [15/DNC]15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC15/DNC90.00T11T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: John Rivlin


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


Comments