Regatta Results‎ > ‎

2009 NorCal #3 Big Game Regatta

      Nor-Cal #3 Big Game Regatta
Sequoia YC, PYSF, The Port of Redwood City
       November 21-22, 2009

          FINAL RESULTS

        A division = 15 Races
        B division = 15 Races

                            A    B  TOT

 1. Gunn                   66   29   95
 2. Sacred Heart           91  103  194
 3. Palo Alto/             79  127  206
 4. Carlmont              128   80  208
 5. Tamalpais             128   90  218
 6. Las Lomas/Campolindo  101  121  222
 7. Alameda               137  110  247
 8. Palo alto 2           192   97  289
 9. Sir Francis Drake 2    84  222  306
10. DeAnza                133  186  319
11. School of Arts        124  226  350
12. Carondelet/Piedmont   167  188  355
13. Sir Francis Drake 1   207  148  355
14. Lowell                201  157  358
15. Tamalpais 2           206  167  373
16. Waldorf               193  197  390
17. Bay School            248  155  403
18. Tamalpais 3           201  214  415
19. San Lorenzo Valley    201  243  444
20. Pacific Collegiate    272  302  574


                           A division = 15 Races

                          TOT
 1. Gunn                   66  Travis Cottle
                               Michael Hooton
 2. Palo Alto/             79  John Olson
                               Jacqueline Day
 3. Sir Francis Drake 2    84  Jack Barton
                               Emma Casey
 4. Sacred Heart           91  Michael Colby
                               Conner Rosin
 5. Las Lomas/Campolindo  101  Lindsey Willmore
                               Maya Dornbrand-Lo
 6. School of Arts        124  Jackson Vanfleet Browne
                               Aiden Williams
 7. Tamalpais             128  Emily McNeil
                               Nick Dedona
 8. Carlmont              128  Nick Defino
                               Nate Mooi
 9. DeAnza                133  Drake Jensen
                               Sam Normington/Yael
10. Alameda               137  Andreq Godfrey
                               Olivia Godfrey/Graeme Onuffer
11. Carondelet/Piedmont   167  Rachel "Ellie" Glen
                               Grame
12. Palo alto 2           192  Cash Callghan
                               Vivien Jones
13. Waldorf               193  Joe Lecap
                               Les Bushnull
14. San Lorenzo Valley    201  Emma Drejes
                               Carter Hayes
15. Lowell                201  Natalie Davidson
                               Maille Kennedy
16. Tamalpais 3           201  Jared Brier
                               Izzy Flax
17. Tamalpais 2           206  Mark Etern
                               Rachel Finci
18. Sir Francis Drake 1   207  Hewson Shephard
                               Eric Jones
19. Bay School            248  Eliza White
                               Thea Rodgers
20. Pacific Collegiate    272  David Yang-Murray
                               Kyle Detke


                           B division = 15 Races

                          TOT
 1. Gunn                   29  Lawrence Jau
                               Tiffany Bird
 2. Carlmont               80  Sam Heller
                               Gavin Rea
 3. Tamalpais              90  Kate Andersen
                               Juzzy Gerraty
 4. Palo alto 2            97  Joe Farned
                               Jacqueline Day
 5. Sacred Heart          103  Greg Kushnir
                               Will Fuller
 6. Alameda               110  Conor Emberley
                               Thomas Rall
 7. Las Lomas/Campolindo  121  Zack Borglin
                               Westin Thatcher
 8. Palo Alto/            127  Rachel Day
                               Sarah
 9. Sir Francis Drake 1   148  Sandy Curth
                               Will Gomez
10. Bay School            155  Hanna Wobley
                               Chris Vale
11. Lowell                157  Emma Shaw
                               Nate Balmy
12. Tamalpais 2           167  Bryce Bowyer
                               Veronica Russell
13. DeAnza                186  Marine Fenwell
                               Sarah Lake
14. Carondelet/Piedmont   188  Corey Alt
                               Guy Raber
15. Waldorf               197  Max Himker
                               Taren Wilkens
16. Tamalpais 3           214  Daniel Rosic
                               Colvin Kuhn
17. Sir Francis Drake 2   222  Taylor Crouch
                               Carly Peterson
18. School of Arts        226  Alex Verdois
                               Redford Lennig
19. San Lorenzo Valley    243  Devon Northcott
                               Ian Sugar
20. Pacific Collegiate    302  Marie Neilsen
                               Ludmila Martinez

                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  TOT

 1
Gunn                 A   6   1   7   2   7   4   9   3   5   8   1   1   3   3   6   66
                     B   4   1   2   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   4   1   6   29
                        10  12  21  24  34  39  49  53  59  68  70  72  79  83  95   95

 2
Sacred Heart         A  15   4   1   6  14  14   3   7   7   5   3   2   2   4   4   91
                     B  13  10   4  10   8   8   3   7   9   6   7   4   7   4   3  103
                        28  42  47  63  85 107 113 127 143 154 164 170 179 187 194  194

 3
Palo Alto/           A  16   6   3   8   2   2   1  13   2   3   2   4   1   1  15   79
                     B   2   4  16  12  11  13   6   2  12   9  10  11   2  13   4  127
                        18  28  47  67  80  95 102 117 131 143 155 170 173 187 206  206

 4
Carlmont             A   3  11  11  12  19   5  13  12   3   4   8   3   9  10   5  128
                     B   5   8   7   7   2   7   4  13   5   4   5   2   1   2   8   80
                         8  27  45  64  85  97 114 139 147 155 168 173 183 195 208  208

 5
Tamalpais            A   7  16   5   9   1  15  12   8   1   2  14  14  15   7   2  128
                     B   1   5  12   9   5   5   8   9   8   2   2   6   6  11   1   90
                         8  29  46  64  70  90 110 127 136 140 156 176 197 215 218  218

 6
Las Lomas/Campolindo A   2  15   4   1   3   3   8   2   6  11   4  18  11  12   1  101
                     B  10   2   5   2   4  14  13  12  11   5  18   8   5   5   7  121
                        12  29  38  41  48  65  86 100 117 133 155 181 197 214 222  222

 7
Alameda              A   8   3  14   3   9  13   7   1  15   7  18  11  12   2  14  137
                     B   3   9   6   5   6   4   7  10  14   3   3   9   9   9  13  110
                        11  23  43  51  66  83  97 108 137 147 168 188 209 220 247  247

 8
Palo alto 2          A  20  17  17  13  15  10  14  10  12   9   9   9  17  13   7  192
                     B   9   6   3   3   1  10   2   5   2  12  13   3   3   8  17   97
                        29  52  72  88 104 124 140 155 169 190 212 224 244 265 289  289

 9
Sir Francis Drake 2  A   1  13   6   5   6   1   2   6   8   1   6  16   4   6   3   84
                     B   7  15  19  14  18  16  12  14  15  16  11  16  14  16  19  222
                         8  36  61  80 104 121 135 155 178 195 212 244 262 284 306  306

10
DeAnza               A   5   8  10   7   8  17   5  15  11  13   5   6   7   8   8  133
                     B  17   7  10  15   9   6  18   8   4   8  19  18  17  14  16  186
                        22  37  57  79  96 119 142 165 180 201 225 249 273 295 319  319

11
School of Arts       A  13   7   2   4   4   6   4   4  13  15  16  10   5   9  12  124
                     B  15  14  18   8  15  20  14  18  18  18  14  12  15  18   9  226
                        28  49  69  81 100 126 144 166 197 230 260 282 302 329 350  350

12
Carondelet/Piedmont  A   9   9   9  10   5  16  10  14   4   6  13  17  13  11 DNF  167
                     B   8  13  15   4  10  15   9   6  13 DNS   6  19  18  17  14  188
                        17  39  63  77  92 123 142 162 179 206 225 261 292 320 355  355

13
Sir Francis Drake 1  A   4   2  12  19  17  20  20  18  16  18  15   8   6  15  17  207
                     B  14   3   9   6  13   2  15  11   3  11  17  14  12   3  15  148
                        18  23  44  69  99 121 156 185 204 233 265 287 305 323 355  355

14
Lowell               A  10  12  20  20  12   8  17  20  10  16  10  12  19   5  10  201
                     B DNF  11   1  11  16  12  10   3  17   7  12   5  13   7  11  157
                        31  54  75 106 134 154 181 204 231 254 276 293 325 337 358  358

15
Tamalpais 2          A  14  20  15  11  16   7  19  11  14  17   7  13   8  18  16  206
                     B   6  12   8  13  20   3  17   4  10  14  15  13  10  10  12  167
                        20  52  75  99 135 145 181 196 220 251 273 299 317 345 373  373

16
Waldorf              A  11  10  16  18  20  12  16   9  17  12  12   7  10  14   9  193
                     B  18  20  17  18  14  18  11  16   7  13   8  15   8  12   2  197
                        29  59  92 128 162 192 219 244 268 293 313 335 353 379 390  390

17
Bay School           A  18  18   8  14  10  19  15  16  18  19  19  19  18  19  18  248
                     B  11  17  14  19  12  11   5  17   6  10   4   7  11   6   5  155
                        29  64  86 119 141 171 191 224 248 277 300 326 355 380 403  403

18
Tamalpais 3          A  17  14  18  16  11  11  11  19   9  14  11   5  16  16  13  201
                     B  19  18  13  16   7  17  16  15  16  17   9  10  16  15  10  214
                        36  68  99 131 149 177 204 238 263 294 314 329 361 392 415  415

19
San Lorenzo Valley   A  12   5  19  15  18  18   6   5  19  10  17  15  14  17  11  201
                     B  12  16  11  17  17   9  19  19  19  15  16  17  19  19  18  243
                        24  45  75 107 142 169 194 218 256 281 314 346 379 415 444  444

20
Pacific Collegiate   A  19  19  13  17  13   9  18  17 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS  272
                     B  16  19  20  20  19  19 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  302
                        35  73 106 143 175 203 242 280 322 364 406 448 490 532 574  574



WINNING TEAM:   Gunn   Travis Cottle
                       Michael Hooton
                       Lawrence Jau
                       Tiffany Bird
Comments