Regatta Results‎ > ‎

2007 NorCal #4 Big Game Regatta

     Nor Cal #4 Big Game Regatta
    SYC PYSF Port of Redwood City
         November 17-18, 2007

            FINAL RESULTS

        A division = 12 Races
        B division = 12 Races

                            A    B  TOT

 1. Redwood 1              25   55   80
 2. Burligame/Los Altos    52   43   95
 3. Acalanes               69   38  107
 4. Pacific Grove          90   80  170
 5. Serra                 102   83  185
 6. Carondelet/Bishop     108  101  209
 7. Redwood 2             136   83  219
 8. Marin Catholic         45  196  241
 9. Branson Varsity        96  163  259
10. St Francis/Summit     165   95  260
11. Notre Dame/           141  133  274
12. Pacific Collegiate S  102  173  275
13. Gunn                  182  103  285
14. Palo Alto             159  129  288
15. Tamalpias #1          194  167  361
16. Alameda High          200  202  402
17. Monterey               85  324  409
18. Branson JV/Santa Cru  211  204  415
19. Newark Memorial HS/   224  192  416
20. Tamalpias #2          265  181  446
21. Campolindo/Acalanes/  225  242  467
22. Redwood 3             236  232  468
23. Petaluma              242  239  481
24. Piedmont/SFSOTA       262  246  508
25. Sir Francis Drake HS  292  242  534



                           A division = 12 Races

                          TOT
 1. Redwood 1              25  Nick Dugdale
                               Jared Shenson
 2. Marin Catholic         45  Scott Lynch
                               Hanne Nagatani
 3. Burligame/Los Altos    52  Matt Van Renselaer
                               Tim Malouf
 4. Acalanes               69  Lindsay Grove
                               Thomas Maher
 5. Monterey               85  Brian Hoover
                               Evan Parise
 6. Pacific Grove          90  Keely Scates
                               Martha Davis
 7. Branson Varsity        96  Alex Butti
                               Eleanor Allen
 8. Serra                 102  Mike Lazzaro
                               Tim Marymee
 9. Pacific Collegiate S  102  Andrew Cowley
                               Marie Nielsen
10. Carondelet/Bishop     108  Alicia Bernhard
                               Jessica Bernhard
11. Redwood 2             136  Annie Schmidt
                               Graham Shelton
12. Notre Dame/           141  Chloe Lepert
                               Avery Plough
13. Palo Alto             159  Mike Deady
                               John Olsen
14. St Francis/Summit     165  Matt Werner
                               Max Kraus
15. Gunn                  182  Simon Vana
                               Lawrence Jau
16. Tamalpias #1          194  Emilie McNeil
                               Kate Andersen
17. Alameda High          200  Cody Young
                               Mike 
18. Branson JV/Santa Cru  211  Natalie Urban
                               Henry Swisher
19. Newark Memorial HS/   224  Hanna Miller
                               Jean Rutledge
20. Campolindo/Acalanes/  225  Gavin Schlissel
                               Zac Schoenrock
21. Redwood 3             236  Daniel Thompson
                               Ashley Lin
22. Petaluma              242  Amy Humphries-Strech
                               Katy Thomas
23. Piedmont/SFSOTA       262  Kayla D'Ambrosi
                               Lucus Rutherford
24. Tamalpias #2          265  Jared Brier
                               Jason Rasmussen
25. Sir Francis Drake HS  292  Ian Shideler
                               Taylor Crouch



                           B division = 12 Races

                          TOT
 1. Acalanes               38  Michael Grove
                               Kelsi Schoenrock
 2. Burligame/Los Altos    43  Chris Humphreys
                               Chris Ford
 3. Redwood 1              55  Tommy Pastalka
                               Robbie Horton
 4. Pacific Grove          80  Ashley Hobson
                               Jacob Paoletti/Kevin Dunaven
 5. Redwood 2              83  Cameron Chittick
                               Austin Kricensky
 6. Serra                  83  Mark Lazzaro
                               Matt Tan
 7. St Francis/Summit      95  Chris Huang
                               Will Larsen
 8. Carondelet/Bishop     101  Alex Delle Cese
                               JT Gardner
 9. Gunn                  103  Michael Rivilin
                               Travis Cottle
10. Palo Alto             129  Keely Haverstock
                               Jacqueline Day
11. Notre Dame/           133  Kaitlyn Baab
                               Walker Hardin
12. Branson Varsity       163  Billy Reeves
                               Kate Gaumond
13. Tamalpias #1          167  Chris Jefferies
                               Daniel Rosic
14. Pacific Collegiate S  173  Peter Lansdale
                               Mattias Payne/Kyle Detke
15. Tamalpias #2          181  Hillary Panlsen
                               Evelyn Hull
16. Newark Memorial HS/   192  Colin Averill
                               Kirsten Rutledge
17. Marin Catholic        196  Alex Smith/Chip Harder
                               Carl Straube/Eric Jones
18. Alameda High          202  Andrew Godfrey
                               Jon Bridge
19. Branson JV/Santa Cru  204  Mark Hamlin
                               Ellen Mintz
20. Redwood 3             232  Garret Malasky
                               Denny
21. Petaluma              239  Becky Lowry
                               Catlin Scheder-Bieschin
22. Sir Francis Drake HS  242  Eric Jones
23. Campolindo/Acalanes/  242  Marc LeBoeuf
                               Kerrigan Addicott-Case
24. Piedmont/SFSOTA       246  Natalie Davidson
                               Ellis Livingston
25. Monterey              324  




                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  TOT

 1
Redwood 1            A   5   1   1   5   1   1   3   2   3   1   1   1   25
                     B   4   8  11   1   2   1   1   2   2   7   2  14   55
                         9  18  30  36  39  41  45  49  54  62  65  80   80

 2
Burligame/Los Altos  A   4   3   3   3   5  13   6   1   1   6   3   4   52
                     B   1   7   1   5   4   3   2   3   4   1   9   3   43
                         5  15  19  27  36  52  60  64  69  76  88  95   95

 3
Acalanes             A   6   4   7   2   2   5   4   8   7   5  10   9   69
                     B   5   1   2   7   3   4   4   1   6   3   1   1   38
                        11  16  25  34  39  48  56  65  78  86  97 107  107

 4
Pacific Grove        A   3  10   9   6  12   8   7   5   9   4   9   8   90
                     B   9   4   7   6   1   7   5  11  13   9   6   2   80
                        12  26  42  54  67  82  94 110 132 145 160 170  170

 5
Serra                A  15   5  13   7   3   9   2   7  16  11   7   7  102
                     B  11   3   8   9   5   5  14   8  10   2   4   4   83
                        26  34  55  71  79  93 109 124 150 163 174 185  185

 6
Carondelet/Bishop    A   9   6   5  10  15  10   8   4   8   8  13  12  108
O'Dowd               B   7   2   6   4   7  11   8   6  18  17   7   8  101
                        16  24  35  49  71  92 108 118 144 169 189 209  209

 7
Redwood 2            A   8  11  12  17  14  12  14   6  12  10  15   5  136
                     B   2  10   3   3   6   9   3  20   5   6   3  13   83
                        10  31  46  66  86 107 124 150 167 183 201 219  219

 8
Marin Catholic       A   1  12   4   4   6   2   1   3   2   2   2   6   45
                     B   6  13  19  23 DNS  21   9  22   9  19  13  15  196
                         7  32  55  82 115 138 148 173 184 205 220 241  241

 9
Branson Varsity      A   7   7   2  12   7   3  16   9  10   9   4  10   96
                     B  18  20  17  10   9  16  20   4  11   8  12  18  163
                        25  52  71  93 109 128 164 177 198 215 231 259  259

10
St Francis/Summit    A  12  13  16  19  13  14  12  16  11  15   8  16  165
                     B   3   5   5  13   8   6  23  10   3   4   8   7   95
                        15  33  54  86 107 127 162 188 202 221 237 260  260

11
Notre Dame/          A  16  17  11  11  21  19   9  15   6   3  11   2  141
Woodsidepriory       B  14   6  10  12  16  14   7  17  12  10  10   5  133
                        30  53  74  97 134 167 183 215 233 246 267 274  274

12
Pacific Collegiate S A  11  15  14   1   8   4   5  10   5  12   6  11  102
                     B  16  16   9  14  17  15  13  14  14  16  19  10  173
                        27  58  81  96 121 140 158 182 201 229 254 275  275

13
Gunn                 A  17   9  21  16  10  11  19  12  20  18  16  13  182
                     B   8  12  12   8  10   2  11   7   8  14   5   6  103
                        25  46  79 103 123 136 166 185 213 245 266 285  285

14
Palo Alto            A  10   8  15   8  11   6  18  13  15  23  12  20  159
                     B  15   9  15  11  13  18   6  16   1   5  11   9  129
                        25  42  72  91 115 139 163 192 208 236 259 288  288

15
Tamalpias #1         A  13  14  10  13   9  23  17  20  13  21  23  18  194
                     B  13  15  16  15  12  10  12  21   7  11  15  20  167
                        26  55  81 109 130 163 192 233 253 285 323 361  361

16
Alameda High         A  23  18  19   9  20  15  11  22  18  14  17  14  200
                     B  17  14  18  17  20  13  22   5  20  20  17  19  202
                        40  72 109 135 175 203 236 263 301 335 369 402  402

17
Monterey             A   2   2   6  21   4   7  10  14   4   7   5   3   85
                     B DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  324
                        29  58  91 139 170 204 241 282 313 347 379 409  409

18
Branson JV/Santa Cru A  22  16  17  14  17  18  20  11  14  19  21  22  211
                     B  19  19  21  16  11  17  15  23  17  13  16  17  204
                        41  76 114 144 172 207 242 276 307 339 376 415  415

19
Newark Memorial HS/  A  25  21   8  20  18  17  13  17  24  20  22  19  224
 Miramonte HS        B  10  17  14  22  15  12  19  13  22  18  18  12  192
                        35  73  95 137 170 199 231 261 307 345 385 416  416

20
Tamalpias #2         A  14  23  18  23  23  20  22  19  22 DNS DNS DNS  265
                     B  12  11   4   2  14   8  10  12 DNS DNS DNS DNS  181
                        26  60  82 107 144 172 204 235 284 338 392 446  446

21
Campolindo/Acalanes/ A  20  20  20  18  19  16  21  24  19  13  18  17  225
Bayhill              B  21  21  23  19  18  19  18  19  21  22  20  21  242
                        41  82 125 162 199 234 273 316 356 391 429 467  467

22
Redwood 3            A  21  24  23  22  16  22  23  23  17  16  14  15  236
                     B  23  18  20  21  21  20  24  24  16  15  14  16  232
                        44  86 129 172 209 251 298 345 378 409 437 468  468

23
Petaluma             A  19  22  22  15  22  21  15  18  23  22  20  23  242
                     B  22  22  22  20  19  23  21  15  19  23  22  11  239
                        41  85 129 164 205 249 285 318 360 405 447 481  481

24
Piedmont/SFSOTA      A  18  19  24  24  24  25  24  21  21  17  24  21  262
                     B  24  24  24  24 DNS DNS  17   9  15  12  21  22  246
                        42  85 133 181 232 284 325 355 391 420 465 508  508

25
Sir Francis Drake HS A  24  25  25 OCS  25  24  25  25  25  24  19  24  292
                     B  20  23  13  18  22  22  16  18  23  21  23  23  242
                        44  92 130 175 222 268 309 352 400 445 487 534  534



WINNING TEAM : Redwood 1
                   Nick Dugdale
                   Jared Shenson
                   Tommy Pastalka
                   Robbie Horton