Regatta Results‎ > ‎

2007 BAYS 4 Sequoia Youth Regatta

logo          Sequoia Youth Regatta BAYS 4

Series Standing - 25 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 8, 2007 12:17:32 AM PDT


( Entries=56) 420 | CFJ | Laser | Laser 4.7 | Laser Radial | Opti | Opti Blue | Opti Red | Opti White | Opti Green

Division: 420 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3   Brian Malouf/Matt Van Rensselaer   SYC   3   1   1   [5]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   15.00   1
2   3687   Lindsay Grove/Kelsi Schoenrock   EYC   1   3   3   2   3   3   2   3   2   2   [4]   2   4   30.00   2
3   91   Peter Jesberg/James Moody   SFYC   4   2   4   1   2   1   [5]   5   4   3   2   3   3   34.00   3
4   4322   Michael Grove/Alex Delle Cese   EYC   2   4   2   4   [5]   5   3   4   3   4   3   4   2   40.00   4
5   2076   Scott Lynch/Christina Nagatani   SFYC   5   5   6   3   4   4   4   2   5   5   5   5   [8/NoFin]   53.00   5
6   2077   Hillary Paulsen/Evelyn Hill   SFYC   6   6   5   7   6   6   7   6   6   6   6   6   [8/NoFin]   73.00   6
7   8   Will Larsen/Thunder Shiviah   PYSF   [7]   7   7   6   7   7   6   7   7   7   7   7   5   80.00   7

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: CFJ (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16         17         18         19         20      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   12   Simon Vana/Neil Bhateja   SYC   1   1   1   3   2   1   1   1   2   2   1   2   2   1   2   1   2   1   1   [4]   28.00   1
2   217   John Gardner/Colin Averill   EYC   3   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   2   1   2   [4]   1   30.00   2
3   19   Ted Netland/Ellie Glenn   EYC   2   [6]   4   4   3   3   3   3   5   4   5   6   3   4   3   3   3   3   3   2   66.00   3
4   73   Marc LeBoeuf/Andrew Godfrey   EYC   5   4   [6]   6   4   6   4   4   3   3   6   3   4   3   5   4   5   4   5   3   81.00   4
5   3 /15   Chris Jensen/Max Kraus   StFYC   [7]   3   7   7   6   5   5   5   6   5   3   4   6   5   4   5   4   5   2   5   92.00   5
6   13   Janine Kauper/Jacqueline Day   PYSF   6   5   5   5   7   4   [8/NoFin]   7   7   8/NoFin   4   5   5   6   6   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   120.00   6
7   321   Peter Espe/Patrick Espe   TISC   4   7   3   2   5   7   6   6   4   6   [8/NoFin]   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   122.00   7

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   9572   Chris Humphreys   SYC   [4]   2   1   4   3   1   2   1   3   1   1   2   1   22.00   1
2   1732   Michael Lazzaro   SYC   2   3   3   3   2   3   3   [5]   1   5   2   3   3   33.00   2
3   162521   Mike Scott   RYC   3   1   2   1   1   2   4   4   4   3   4   8   [11/NoFin]   37.00   3
4   165961   Matt Werner   SYC   5   [6]   5   5   5   5   5   3   5   2   3   1   2   46.00   4
5   57800   Tim Marymee   SYC   [8]   8   6   7   7   7   7   2   2   4   6   6   4   66.00   5
6   180483   Michael Rivlin   PYSF   7   7   8   8   [11/NoFin]   8   1   8   6   6   5   5   5   74.00   6
7   170143   Mark Lazzaro   PYSF/SYC   6   5   7   6   6   6   6   6   7   7   [8]   7   6   75.00   7
8   155642   Connor Lynch   SFYC   1   4   4   2   4   4   [11/NoFin]   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   85.00   8
9   164315   Blake Martini   StFYC   [9]   9   9   9   8   9   8   7   8   8   7   4   7   93.00   9
10   1   Forrest Benjamin   TISC   [11/NoFin]   10   10   10   9   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   127.00   10

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2   Domenic Bove   SFYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   2   1   [3]   1   1   1   18.00   1
2   173200   Mariana Sosa Cordero   SFYC   [6/NoFin]   4   4   3   3   2   1   2   4   4   4   2   4   2   4   3   46.00   2
3   3914   Tom Parker   JLAC   [6/NoFin]   2   2   2   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   5   4   2   1   3   4   2   4   2   6/NoFin   51.00   3
4   3913   Max Brodie   JLAC   2   3   3   4   [6/NoFin]   6/NoFin   4   6/NoFin   3   3   5   3   1   3   3   2   51.00   4
5   3915   Matthew Deveny   JLAC   3   5   5   5   2   3   3   3   5   5   1   5   [6/NoFin]   5   5   4   59.00   5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   167524   Jessica Bernard   EYC   2   3   [5]   2   2   1   2   1   2   1   2   2   1   21.00   1
2   166840   Megan Hayes   EYC   [4]   1   2   3   4   4   1   3   1   3   4   3   2   31.00   2
3   103583   Drake Jensen   RYC   [5]   2   1   1   1   3   4   5   4   5   3   1   3   33.00   3
4   177184   Cody Young   EYC   1   4   3   4   3   2   [5]   4   3   2   1   4   4   35.00   4
5   3766   Jim Parker   JLAC   3   5   4   5   [7/NoFin]   7/NoFin   3   2   5   4   5   5   7/NoFin   55.00   5
6   175091   Cayland Stanley   TISC   6   [7/NoFin]   6   6   5   5   7/NoFin   7/NoFin   7/NoFin   7/NoFin   7/NoFin   7/NoFin   7/NoFin   77.00   6

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Opti (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16         17         18         19         20      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   15074   Lauren Cefali   SFYC   3   2   1   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   3   3   2   2   33.00   1
2   13580   Will Cefali   SFYC   1   3   2   3   4   3   3   5   1   5   1   2   4   [8]   2   2   2   6   4   1   54.00   2
3   12423   Lindsay Willmore   EYC   4   1   3   1   2   1   2   4   4   1   7   3   5   2   5   6   1   1   [9]   4   57.00   3
4   15544   Kristopher Swanson   SFYC   6   [10]   4   5   5   7   6   6   6   4   8   6   1   7   4   8   6   5   1   5   100.00   4
5   11730   Kyle Larsen   PYSF   5   6   5   4   [8]   8   4   2   7   8   2   4   6   3   8   3   8   7   7   7   104.00   5
6   11696   Trevor Rowedder   SFYC   9   9   7   6   3   4   5   7   3   3   3   7   8   9   10   [14/DSQ]   5   4   6   3   111.00   6
7   1214   Logan Lee   PYSF   8   4   6   [12]   6   5   7   3   8   6   11   5   3   12   6   7   7   2   3   9   118.00   7
8   11269   Stephen Katz   PYSF   7   [12]   8   8   7   6   8   8   9   9   5   11   9   6   7   4   4   10   5   8   139.00   8
9   9603   Thomas Rall   EYC   2   7   [12]   7   12   9   9   12   5   7   6   9   7   11   9   11   10   9   8   10   160.00   9
10   1   Markus Suorsa   PYSF   11   5   11   10   10   [12]   10   9   10   10   10   8   10   4   3   5   12   8   10   6   162.00   10
11   9785   William Emberley   EYC   12   8   10   9   9   10   11   10   [14/NoFin]   14/NoFin   9   13   11   10   12   10   13   13   12   12   208.00   11
12   12361   Kieran Sweetman   SYC   10   11   9   11   11   11   12   11   11   11   12   10   12   [13]   13   12   11   11   11   13   213.00   12
13   348   Christopher Casciani       [14/NoFin]   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   13   12   13   5   11   9   9   12   13   11   234.00   13

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti Blue (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16         17         18         19         20      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   11730   Kyle Larsen   PYSF   5   6   5   4   [8]   8   4   2   7   8   2   4   6   3   8   3   8   7   7   7   104.00   1
2   11696   Trevor Rowedder   SFYC   9   9   7   6   3   4   5   7   3   3   3   7   8   9   10   [14/DSQ]   5   4   6   3   111.00   2
3   1214   Logan Lee   PYSF   8   4   6   [12]   6   5   7   3   8   6   11   5   3   12   6   7   7   2   3   9   118.00   3
4   1   Markus Suorsa   PYSF   11   5   11   10   10   [12]   10   9   10   10   10   8   10   4   3   5   12   8   10   6   162.00   4
5   12361   Kieran Sweetman   SYC   10   11   9   11   11   11   12   11   11   11   12   10   12   [13]   13   12   11   11   11   13   213.00   5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti Red (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16         17         18         19         20      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   15074   Lauren Cefali   SFYC   3   2   1   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   3   3   2   2   33.00   1
2   12423   Lindsay Willmore   EYC   4   1   3   1   2   1   2   4   4   1   7   3   5   2   5   6   1   1   [9]   4   57.00   2
3   11269   Stephen Katz   PYSF   7   [12]   8   8   7   6   8   8   9   9   5   11   9   6   7   4   4   10   5   8   139.00   3
4   9785   William Emberley   EYC   12   8   10   9   9   10   11   10   [14/NoFin]   14/NoFin   9   13   11   10   12   10   13   13   12   12   208.00   4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti White (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16         17         18         19         20      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   13580   Will Cefali   SFYC   1   3   2   3   4   3   3   5   1   5   1   2   4   [8]   2   2   2   6   4   1   54.00   1
2   15544   Kristopher Swanson   SFYC   6   [10]   4   5   5   7   6   6   6   4   8   6   1   7   4   8   6   5   1   5   100.00   2
3   9603   Thomas Rall   EYC   2   7   [12]   7   12   9   9   12   5   7   6   9   7   11   9   11   10   9   8   10   160.00   3
4   348   Christopher Casciani       [14/NoFin]   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   13   12   13   5   11   9   9   12   13   11   234.00   4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Opti Green (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16         17         18         19         20         21         22         23         24         25      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   12150   Julie Self   IYC   3   2   3   4   3   3   [9/NoFin]   4   4   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   4   2   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   49.00   1
2   7   Sofia Kirkman   EYC   4   3   4   [5]   4   4   2   2   3   3   2   3   2   2   3   2   1   3   2   1   3   2   2   3   2   62.00   2
3   7013   William McMullen   SFYC   5   5   2   3   2   2   3   3   2   [9/NoFin]   4   2   3   3   2   4   2   1   4   3   2   3   3   1   3   67.00   3
4   12279   Andre Sweetman   SYC   7   7   6   6   6   5   [9/NoFin]   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   3   4   4   9/NoFin   4   3   3   4   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   125.00   4
5   348   Christopher Casciani   SFYC   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [9/NoFin]   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   137.00   5
6   none    Jeremy Loiacono   SFYC   1   4   5   2   5   6   [9/NoFin]   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   185.00   6
7   8   Elisabeth Rowedder   SFYC   6   6   [9/NoFin]   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   5   5   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   202.00   7
8   11819   Sebastian Loiacono   SFYC   [9/NoFin]   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   7   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   6   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   211.00   8

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore theatre-you