Regatta Results‎ > ‎

2006 NorCal #4 Big Game Regatta

NorCal #4/Big Game Regatta

PYSF/Sequoia YC

November 18, 2006

 

            FINAL RESULTS

 

 

REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:

Wind averaged from 0 to 5 knots.

All races were postponed from 12:30 until 2:00 pm

because of absence of wind.

 

 

         A division = 7 Races

         B division = 7 Races

 

                            A    B  TOT

 

 1. San Mateo/Burlingame   10   14   24

 2. Marin Catholic 1       30   36   66

 3. Acalanes               42   36   78

 4. Serra                  67   20   87

 5. Redwood 1              29   58   87

 6. Marin Catholic 2       55   60  115

 7. Redwood 2              37   93  130

 8. Carondel/Bishop/SRam   99   46  145

 9. Analy                 102   66  168

10. Summit/Castilleja     100   70  170

11. Alameda High           82   96  178

12. Palo Alto/Gunn         93   87  180

13. Los Altos              95   89  184

14. SFSOTA                 73  128  201

15. Tam/ACLC/Miramonte    117   92  209

16. Waldorf                95  115  210

17. University/Internat   136   96  232

18. PCS/Newark             94  144  238

19. Petaluma              148   97  245

20. Campolinda            155   98  253

21. Marin Catholic 3       88  194  282

22. Salinas               138  154  292

23. Pacific Grove         139  165  304

24. Lincoln               146  196  342

25. Scotts Valley         174  186  360

26. Castlemont            195  179  374

 

 

 

                            A division = 7 Races

 

                          TOT

 1. San Mateo/Burlingame   10  Brian Malouf

                               Rachel Moncton

 2. Redwood 1              29  Nick Dugdale

                               Jared Shenson

 3. Marin Catholic 1       30  Danny Cayard

                               Michaella McCloskey

 4. Redwood 2              37  Max Binstock

                               Meg Runyon

 5. Acalanes               42  Lindsay Grove

                               Kelsi Schoenrock

 6. Marin Catholic 2       55  Scott Lynch

                               Christina Nagatani

 7. Serra                  67  Mark Lazzaro

                               Yoni Alon

 8. SFSOTA                 73  Carmen Bozina

                               Pierre Sahmel

 9. Alameda High           82  Dan Roberts

                               Cody Young

10. Marin Catholic 3       88  Peter Jesberg

                               Mike Dorenzo

11. Palo Alto/Gunn         93  Matt Nuygen

                               Michael Colby

12. PCS/Newark             94  Andrew Cowley

                               Ben Wallace

13. Los Altos              95  Chris Humphreys

                               Jacqeline Day

14. Waldorf                95  Merlin Woodman

                               Chris Jensen

15. Carondel/Bishop/SRam   99  Alicia Bernhard

                               Jessie Bernhard

16. Summit/Castilleja     100  Will Larsen

                               Mike Deedy

17. Analy                 102  Julia Paxton

                               Kayla D'Ambrosi

18. Tam/ACLC/Miramonte    117  Cody Nagy

                               Nico Golesorkhi

19. University/Internat   136  Evelyn Hull

                               Hillary Paulsen

20. Salinas               138  Brian Hoover

                               Kevin Dunaven

21. Pacific Grove         139  Keely Scates

                               Martha Davis

22. Lincoln               146  Martin Gibson

                               Hobie Jensen

23. Petaluma              148  Carly Denning

                               Kip Abell

24. Campolinda            155  Anna Schoenbrunna

                               Lisa Rasmussen

25. Scotts Valley         174  Scott Parker

                               Melissa Sussman

26. Castlemont            195  Max Bodie

                               Morgan Dunn

 

 

 

 

                            B division = 7 Races

 

                          TOT

 1. San Mateo/Burlingame   14  Matt VanRensselaer

                               Janine Kaufer

 2. Serra                  20  Tim Marymee

                               Mike Lazzaro

 3. Acalanes               36  Michael Grove

                               John Cattaeno

 4. Marin Catholic 1       36  Izzy Zingale

                               Hanne Nagatani

 5. Carondel/Bishop/SRam   46  Alex Delle Cese

                               Peter Richards

 6. Redwood 1              58  Tommy Pastalka

                               Katie Burke

 7. Marin Catholic 2       60  Mariana Sossa-Cordero

                               Matt Simon

 8. Analy                  66  David Blacket

                               Donnie Bamburg

 9. Summit/Castilleja      70  Chloe Lepert

                               Christina Sun

10. Palo Alto/Gunn         87  Mike Rivlin

                               Tom Altman

11. Los Altos              89  Simon Vana

                               John Olson

12. Tam/ACLC/Miramonte     92  Megan Hayes

                               Tanner Nagy

13. Redwood 2              93  Annie Schmidt

                               Cameron Chittick

14. Alameda High           96  Mike Radjiowski

                               Jon Ridge

15. University/Internat    96  Reid Bergsund

                               August Lang

16. Petaluma               97  Amy Humphries-Serech

                               Katy Thomas

17. Campolinda             98  John Carrick

                               Lindsay Wilmore

18. Waldorf               115  Jeston Lewis

                               Kate Barhydt

19. SFSOTA                128  Justin Leung

                               David Boyden

20. PCS/Newark            144  Hanna Miller

                               Colin Averill

21. Salinas               154  Thomas Smith

                               Amy Omlansky

22. Pacific Grove         165  Ashley Hobson

                               Jacob Paoletti

23. Castlemont            179  Thomas Parker

                               Sorcha Evenhouse

24. Scotts Valley         186  Cameron Steele

                               Ben Mitchell

25. Marin Catholic 3      194 

26. Lincoln               196 

 

 

 

                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7  TOT

 

 1

San Mateo/Burlingame A   2   2   1   1   2   1   1   10

                     B   3   5   1   1   1   2   1   14

                         5  12  14  16  19  22  24   24

 

 2

Marin Catholic 1     A   3   9   4   4   4   3   3   30

                     B   9   4   7   4   4   5   3   36

                        12  25  36  44  52  60  66   66

 

 3

Acalanes             A  10   8   2   6   5   7   4   42

                     B   4   3   2   3   6   9   9   36

                        14  25  29  38  49  65  78   78

 

 4

Serra                A   1  15  14  11   6  14   6   67

                     B   1   1   3   7   5   1   2   20

                         2  18  35  53  64  79  87   87

 

 5

Redwood 1            A   7   5   5   2   1   2   7   29

                     B  10  11   8  16   2   6   5   58

                        17  33  46  64  67  75  87   87

 

 6

Marin Catholic 2     A   5   1 OCS   3   9   5   5   55

                     B   5  10   6   5  11   7  16   60

                        10  21  54  62  82  94 115  115

 

 7

Redwood 2            A   4   3   9   7   8   4   2   37

                     B  21  14  12  18   3  17   8   93

                        25  42  63  88  99 120 130  130

 

 8

Carondel/Bishop/SRam A  13  16  18   5  12   8 DNF   99

                     B   2   6   5   2  13  11   7   46

                        15  37  60  67  92 111 145  145

 

 9

Analy                A  15  19  20  14  15  11   8  102

                     B   6  13  10   6   8  13  10   66

                        21  53  83 103 126 150 168  168

 

10

Summit/Castilleja    A  19  23  19  12   3   6  18  100

                     B  15  12   4   9  10  16   4   70

                        34  69  92 113 126 148 170  170

 

11

Alameda High         A  16   7  11  19   7  13   9   82

                     B   8  16  11  10  18  19  14   96

                        24  47  69  98 123 155 178  178

 

12

Palo Alto/Gunn       A  11   6  10  17  13  20  16   93

                     B  11   8  13  19  19   4  13   87

                        22  36  59  95 127 151 180  180

 

13

Los Altos            A  17  13   3  13  16  16  17   95

                     B   7  21  14  15  14   3  15   89

                        24  58  75 103 133 152 184  184

 

14

SFSOTA               A  12   4  12  15  10   9  11   73

                     B DNS  18  17  13  16  18  18  128

                        40  62  91 119 145 172 201  201

 

15

Tam/ACLC/Miramonte   A DNS  10  15  16  18  15  15  117

                     B  18  15   9  11   7  15  17   92

                        46  71  95 122 147 177 209  209

 

16

Waldorf              A  20  21   6   9  11  18  10   95

                     B  22   7  18  20  17  12  19  115

                        42  70  94 123 151 181 210  210

 

17

University/Internat  A  23  20 DNF  18  17  17  14  136

                     B  14  20  19  12   9  10  12   96

                        37  77 123 153 179 206 232  232

 

18

PCS/Newark           A  14  14  17   8  19  10  12   94

                     B  20  23  16  17  20  20 DNS  144

                        34  71 104 129 168 198 238  238

 

19

Petaluma             A  21  22  21  22  22  21  19  148

                     B  23  19  15  14  12   8   6   97

                        44  85 121 157 191 220 245  245

 

20

Campolinda           A DNS  17 DNF  21  20  22  20  155

                     B  13  17  20   8  15  14  11   98

                        41  75 122 151 186 222 253  253

 

21

Marin Catholic 3     A   8  18  13  10  14  12  13   88

                     B DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  194

                        35  80 121 159 201 241 282  282

 

22

Salinas              A   6  12   8 DNS DNS DNS DNS  138

                     B  12   2 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  154

                        18  32  68 124 180 236 292  292

 

23

Pacific Grove        A   9  11   7 DNS DNS DNS DNS  139

                     B  16   9 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  165

                        25  45  80 136 192 248 304  304

 

24

Lincoln              A  18  25  22  20  21  19  21  146

                     B DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  196

                        46  99 149 197 246 293 342  342

 

25

Scotts Valley        A  22  24  16 DNS DNS DNS DNS  174

                     B  19 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  186

                        41  92 136 192 248 304 360  360

 

26

Castlemont           A DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS  195

                     B  17  22 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  179

                        45  95 150 206 262 318 374  374