Regatta Results‎ > ‎

2006 NorCal #2 Oyster Shell Regatta

 Nor-Cal #2 - Oyster Shell Regatta

    Oyster Point Yacht Club - PYSF

           October 22, 2006

 

FINAL RESULTS

 

REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:

 

         A division = 7 Races

         B division = 7 Races

 

                            A    B  TOT

 

 1. San Mateo/Burlingame    7   17   24

 2. Acalanes               32   24   56

 3. Serra                  51   16   67

 4. Palo Alto              49   24   73

 5. Carondelet/Bishop      61   44  105

 6. Alameda High           59   53  112

 7. Las Lomas              54   77  131

 8. Tam/San Ramon          85   47  132

 9. Acalanes/Campolindo    53   82  135

10. Marin Catholic         71   68  139

11. Redwood HS/San Rafae   57   89  146

12. San Ramon Var         115   57  172

13. Maria Carrillo        104   77  181

14. Los Altos/Oakland Te   57  128  185

15. Castillja              95   98  193

16. Campolindo            135   85  220

17. Analy                  65  161  226

18. Bay/Lowell            117  117  234

19. Stevenson             123  120  243

20. Waldorf/Stevenson JV   92  152  244

21. Oakland Tech          161  131  292

 

 

 

                            A division = 7 Races

 

                          TOT

 1. San Mateo/Burlingame    7  Brian Malouf

                               Yoni Alon

 2. Acalanes               32  Tomas Maher

                               Michael Grove

 3. Palo Alto              49  Matt Nguyen

                               Mike Deady

 4. Serra                  51  Tim Marymee

                               Mike Lazzaro

 5. Acalanes/Campolindo    53  Blake Martini

                               Lindsay Willmore

 6. Las Lomas              54  Erik Glaser

                               Thomas Brook

 7. Redwood HS/San Rafae   57  Connor Leach

                               Tiffany Yau

 8. Los Altos/Oakland Te   57  Chris Humphreys

                               Daniel Bortner

 9. Alameda High           59  Daniel Roberts

                               Cody Young

10. Carondelet/Bishop      61  Alicia Bernhard

                               Jessie Bernhard

11. Analy                  65  Julia Paxton

                               Kayla D'Ambrosi

12. Marin Catholic         71  Izzy Zingale

                               Hanne Nagatani

13. Tam/San Ramon          85  Cody Nagy

                               Peter Richards

14. Waldorf/Stevenson JV   92  Merlin Woodman

                               Kate Barhydt

15. Castillja              95  Chloe Lapert

                               Christina San

16. Maria Carrillo        104  Becky Lowry

                               Katy Thomas

17. San Ramon Var         115  Tom Humphrey

                               Brandon Hayashi

18. Bay/Lowell            117  Logan Weir

                               Caroline O'Driscoll

19. Stevenson             123  Chris McAleer

                               David Marangoni

20. Campolindo            135  John Carrick

                               Lisa Ramussen

21. Oakland Tech          161 

 

 

 

                            B division = 7 Races

 

                          TOT

 1. Serra                  16  Mark Lazzaro

                               Alex Katsis

 2. San Mateo/Burlingame   17  Matt VanRensselaer

                               Janine Kaufer

 3. Palo Alto              24  Matt Warner

                               Tom Altman

 4. Acalanes               24  Lindsay Grove

                               Kelsi Schoenrock

 5. Carondelet/Bishop      44  Alex Delle Cese

                               Nico Golesorkhi

 6. Tam/San Ramon          47  Megan Hayes

                               Tanner Nagy

 7. Alameda High           53  Michael Radziejowski

                               Jonathan Bridge

 8. San Ramon Var          57  Russell Schuldt

                               Steven Ruud

 9. Marin Catholic         68  Mariana Sosa Codero

                               Michael Derenzo

10. Las Lomas              77  Michael Johnson

                               CJ De Flippo

11. Maria Carrillo         77  John De Gennaro

                               Chad Lewis

12. Acalanes/Campolindo    82  John Cattaneo

                               Ted Netland

13. Campolindo             85  Gavin Shissel

                               Anna Schoenbrunner

14. Redwood HS/San Rafae   89  Annie Schmidt

                               Robin Horton

15. Castillja              98  Hilary Walecka

                               Rachel Moncton

16. Bay/Lowell            117  Eliza White

                               Kate Shepherd

17. Stevenson             120  Hanna Sanford

                               Solomon Jeong

18. Los Altos/Oakland Te  128  Max Brodie

                               Sorcha Evenhouse

19. Oakland Tech          131  Thomas Parker

                               Dash Johnson (Morgan Dunn alt)

20. Waldorf/Stevenson JV  152  Lauren Brown

                               Peter Baily

21. Analy                 161  David Liebenberg

                               Carly Denning

 

 

 

                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7  TOT

 

 1

San Mateo/Burlingame A   1   1   1   1   1   1   1    7

                     B   3   1   4   2   1   3   3   17

                         4   6  11  14  16  20  24   24

 

 2

Acalanes             A   4   4   5  10   3   2   4   32

                     B   4   7   3   4   3   1   2   24

                         8  19  27  41  47  50  56   56

 

 3

Serra                A   3  13   7   2   7   5  14   51

                     B   1   2   1   7   2   2   1   16

                         4  19  27  36  45  52  67   67

 

 4

Palo Alto            A   8   7   2  11  10   6   5   49

                     B   2   3   2   1   5   5   6   24

                        10  20  24  36  51  62  73   73

 

 5

Carondelet/Bishop    A   2   9  11  18   2   7  12   61

                     B   7   9   5   5   4  10   4   44

                         9  27  43  66  72  89 105  105

 

 6

Alameda High         A  10  11   6   9   8  13   2   59

                     B   6   4  11  13   7   7   5   53

                        16  31  48  70  85 105 112  112

 

 7

Las Lomas            A   9   3  10   3  15   3  11   54

                     B  13   8   8  15  14   4  15   77

                        22  33  51  69  98 105 131  131

 

 8

Tam/San Ramon        A   5  14  13  14   4 OCS  13   85

                     B   5   6   6   3  10   9   8   47

                        10  30  49  66  80 111 132  132

 

 9

Acalanes/Campolindo  A  12   5   4   6   9  10   7   53

                     B  12  12  10  11  12  12  13   82

                        24  41  55  72  93 115 135  135

 

10

Marin Catholic       A  13  15  15   8   6  11   3   71

                     B  10  13   7   6  11  11  10   68

                        23  51  73  87 104 126 139  139

 

11

Redwood HS/San Rafae A  11   6   3   4  14   4  15   57

                     B  11  16  12  18  13   8  11   89

                        22  44  59  81 108 120 146  146

 

12

San Ramon Var        A  16  19  18  13  13  18  18  115

                     B   9   5  16   8   6   6   7   57

                        25  49  83 104 123 147 172  172

 

13

Maria Carrillo       A  17  16  20  20   5  16  10  104

                     B  15   0  15  10  15  13   9   77

                        32  48  83 113 133 162 181  181

 

14

Los Altos/Oakland Te A   6   2   9   5  11   8  16   57

                     B  14  14 OCS   9 DNS DNS DNS  128

                        20  36  67  81 115 146 185  185

 

15

Castillja            A  15  12   8  12  16  15  17   95

                     B  16  11  13  14  16  14  14   98

                        31  54  75 101 133 162 193  193

 

16

Campolindo           A  18  18  17  17  20 DNF DNS  135

                     B   8  10   9  19   8  15  16   85

                        26  54  80 116 144 181 220  220

 

17

Analy                A   7   8  14   7  12   9   8   65

                     B DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  161

                        30  61  98 128 163 195 226  226

 

18

Bay/Lowell           A  19  20  19  15  18  17   9  117

                     B  19  18  18  17  17  16  12  117

                        38  76 113 145 180 213 234  234

 

19

Stevenson            A  20  17  16  16  17  14 DNS  123

                     B  18  15  17  16   9 DNF DNS  120

                        38  70 103 135 161 197 243  243

 

20

Waldorf/Stevenson JV A  14  10  12  19  19  12   6   92

                     B  20  17 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  152

                        34  61  96 138 180 215 244  244

 

21

Oakland Tech         A DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  161

                     B  17  19  14  12 DNS DNS DNS  131

                        40  82 119 154 200 246 292  292

 

 

WINNING TEAM : San Mateo/Burlingame

                      Brian Malouf

                      Yoni Alon

                      Matt VanRensselaer

                      Janine Kaufer